What is the timeframe within which I can request a sales tax refund?

Yes, there is a limited amount of time within which you can request a sales tax refund.  In accordance with SSTUTA RULE 317, sales tax can only be refunded within 90 days of the purchase date. Orders older than that are no longer eligible for a sales tax refund.

Not a tax-exempt organization but still need help?

If you are you a customer inquiring about an order you placed with one of our partners for software or another type of online service, we have helpful information for you, too.  Please visit our Featured Articles section or look up your order using our easy-to-use purchase lookup tool.

0 out of 0 found this helpful